Skip to main content

Table 5 Economic impacts of laser land levelling technology

From: A socio-psychological model of laser levelling impacts assessment

IndicatorsPriorityRank meanPositive impactNo impact
LowAverageHigh
FrequencyPercentFrequencyPercentFrequencyPercentFrequencyPercent
Net income12.172717.96140.46039.732.0
Tillage cost12.173019.95536.46341.732.0
Land price22.102717.95737.75939.185.3
Labor cost32.042919.25838.45435.896.0
Investment rate for agriculture42.012617.26744.44831.8106.6
Number of working days52.003825.25939.14932.553.3
Inputs cost52.003321.95737.75234.496.0